That's what Due Process Advocacy is all about: preserving the right to be heard and to have relevant facts considered.
[…] As we have previously reported, the New York whistleblower statute, New York Labor Law § 740, protects employees from retaliation for reporting a violation of the law that “creates and presents a substantial and specific danger to the public health or safety.”
  2. Can I be Fired for Refusing to Report to Work During the Coronavirus Pandemic?

    Sanford Heisler Kimpel LLPAndrew MelzerMarch 28, 2020